Indonesia consumer leads

Indonesia is our largest market by volume: a young, mobile-first audience with phone numbers on the vast majority of records and coverage across 30+ provinces.

1,668,217 records 78% with validated mobile From $0.0350 / record
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
Province

Tick none to include every province.

Signed up

The Indonesia file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

1,668,217deliverable records
1,302,702with validated mobile (+62)
121,678signed up in the last 12 months
2022–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
74k
25–34
707k
35–44
492k
45–54
285k
55–64
109k
65+
1.1k

Top province

Jawa Barat
309k
Jawa Timur
158k
Jawa Tengah
147k
DKI Jakarta
124k
Banten
84k
Sumatera Utara
57k
Sumatera Selatan
35k
Lampung
33k

Buying Indonesian consumer data

Java dominates — Jawa Barat, Jawa Timur, Jawa Tengah, Jakarta and Banten together are well over half the file — but Sumatra, Sulawesi, Kalimantan, Bali and Nusa Tenggara are all available as province filters.

Two thirds of Indonesian contacts are aged 18–34. Numbers are stored in local 08xx format and most are WhatsApp-active mobile lines.

Indonesia has the lowest unit price of all markets, which makes it a good place to test creative at volume.

Typical buyers

  • Mobile apps and fintech
  • E-commerce and marketplace sellers
  • Education and courses
  • Consumer research

Indonesia questions

How many Indonesian records do you have?

1,668,217 deliverable records right now, of which 1,302,702 include a validated mobile number. The largest are Jawa Barat, Jawa Timur, Jawa Tengah.

How much do Indonesia leads cost?

From $0.0350 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.050; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between January 2022 and September 2026. 121,678 signed up in the last 12 months and 26,487 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

What is the minimum order in Indonesia?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

1,668,217 matching
1,000 records · $50.00
Review & buy