Norway consumer leads

Norway is a small, high-income market. Our file is mostly recent — over half was collected in the last twelve months — and is spread across all the traditional counties.

229,918 records 60% with validated mobile From $0.1260 / record
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
County

Tick none to include every county.

Signed up

The Norway file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

229,918deliverable records
137,941with validated mobile (+47)
120,461signed up in the last 12 months
2023–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
7.1k
25–34
26k
35–44
39k
45–54
56k
55–64
64k
65+
39k

Top county

Akershus
17k
Oslo
14k
Rogaland
12k
Trøndelag
12k
Hordaland
11k
Buskerud
10k
Østfold
10k
Nordland
7.2k

Buying Norwegian consumer data

Counties are stored by their traditional names (Akershus, Oslo, Rogaland, Hordaland, Trøndelag and so on) rather than the 2020 merged regions, so you can still target the Oslo area precisely.

Norwegian mobile numbers are eight digits starting with 4 or 9. Phone coverage is lower than in Sweden, so check the email-and-phone count before you plan an SMS campaign.

Expect higher unit prices than other markets: Norwegian consumer data is scarcer and buyers typically order smaller, more targeted lists.

Typical buyers

  • Premium retail and travel
  • Financial products
  • Gaming promotions
  • Research and panels

Norway questions

How many Norwegian records do you have?

229,918 deliverable records right now, of which 137,941 include a validated mobile number. The largest are Akershus, Oslo, Rogaland.

How much do Norway leads cost?

From $0.1260 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.180; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between December 2023 and September 2026. 120,461 signed up in the last 12 months and 33,189 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

What is the minimum order in Norway?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

229,918 matching
1,000 records · $180.00
Review & buy