Sweden consumer leads

Sweden is a high-value Nordic market with complete county coverage and high phone coverage, led by Stockholm, Västra Götaland and Skåne.

903,903 records 76% with validated mobile From $0.1190 / record
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
County (län)

Tick none to include every county (län).

Signed up

The Sweden file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

903,903deliverable records
682,761with validated mobile (+46)
138,709signed up in the last 12 months
2020–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
26k
25–34
164k
35–44
193k
45–54
161k
55–64
163k
65+
197k

Top county (län)

Stockholm
154k
Västra Götaland
113k
Skåne
101k
Östergötland
30k
Uppsala
25k
Jönköping
24k
Halland
22k
Södermanland
22k

Buying Swedish consumer data

Records are tagged by län. Stockholm, Västra Götaland (Gothenburg) and Skåne (Malmö) together hold about four in ten contacts; the northern counties are smaller but well represented.

Swedish mobile numbers are stored in national 07x format. Personal identity numbers are never part of any export, whatever the source holds.

Swedish audiences respond best to Swedish-language creative; the file is not limited to English speakers.

Typical buyers

  • Nordic e-commerce and subscriptions
  • Financial and insurance offers
  • Gaming promotions
  • Consumer research

Sweden questions

How many Swedish records do you have?

903,903 deliverable records right now, of which 682,761 include a validated mobile number. The largest are Stockholm, Västra Götaland, Skåne.

How much do Sweden leads cost?

From $0.1190 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.170; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between January 2020 and September 2026. 138,709 signed up in the last 12 months and 54,210 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

What is the minimum order in Sweden?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

903,903 matching
1,000 records · $170.00
Review & buy