Singapore consumer leads

Singapore is a compact, mobile-first market: almost every adult carries a smartphone and reads email on it, so a small, well-targeted list goes a long way.

1,516,359 records 86% with validated mobile From $0.0840 / record
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
Region

Tick none to include every region.

Signed up

The Singapore file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

1,516,359deliverable records
1,296,647with validated mobile (+65)
198,320signed up in the last 12 months
2017–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
60k
25–34
413k
35–44
422k
45–54
304k
55–64
193k
65+
125k

Top region

North-East
299k
Central
299k
East
290k
West
290k
North
203k
Other
135k

Buying Singaporean consumer data

Records are grouped by the island's five planning regions (Central, East, North, North-East and West), derived from each contact's postal district. The North-East and West regions — Punggol, Sengkang, Hougang, Jurong and Choa Chu Kang — hold the largest share of residential contacts.

Mobile numbers are stored in the local 8-digit format starting with 8 or 9. If you plan to call or message, check your own obligations against Singapore's Do Not Call Registry before each campaign.

Singapore buyers usually start with a few thousand records for a test send, then scale the segments that convert. Pricing is marginal, so the second and third orders do not undercut the first.

Typical buyers

  • Consumer app and fintech user acquisition
  • Retail and e-commerce promotions
  • Event and venue marketing
  • Survey and market research panels

Singapore questions

How many Singaporean records do you have?

1,516,359 deliverable records right now, of which 1,296,647 include a validated mobile number. The largest are North-East, Central, East.

How much do Singapore leads cost?

From $0.0840 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.120; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between January 2017 and September 2026. 198,320 signed up in the last 12 months and 34,572 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

What is the minimum order in Singapore?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

1,516,359 matching
1,000 records · $120.00
Review & buy