Australia gaming-interest leads

Consumers who said at signup that they play casino, betting, lottery or bingo games. Australia is our deepest English-language market, with records in every state and territory and the largest self-reported gaming-interest segment we hold.

1,337,822 records 74% with validated mobile From $0.0700 / record Gaming-interest data
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
State / territory

Tick none to include every state / territory.

Gaming interest self-reported

From the contact's own answer to a gaming question at signup. Leave empty for all contacts.

Signed up

The Australia file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

1,337,822deliverable records
991,001with validated mobile (+61)
226,838signed up in the last 12 months
2021–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
27k
25–34
188k
35–44
232k
45–54
271k
55–64
295k
65+
324k

Top state / territory

New South Wales
319k
Queensland
253k
Victoria
242k
Western Australia
125k
South Australia
88k
Tasmania
25k
Northern Territory
16k
Australian Capital Territory
12k

Buying Australian consumer data

Contacts are tagged by state: New South Wales, Queensland and Victoria together make up roughly two thirds of the file, with solid coverage in Western Australia and South Australia.

A large share of Australian contacts answered a question about online gaming when they signed up. Those answers are kept as two interest groups — casino, pokies and sports betting, and lottery, bingo and scratch cards — so you can buy only the people who said yes.

Australian mobile numbers are stored in national 04xx format. Plan send times around the three mainland time zones; Perth is two to three hours behind Sydney.

Typical buyers

  • Wagering and lottery operators
  • Insurance and energy comparison
  • Subscription and retail offers
  • Lead-generation agencies

Australia questions

How many Australian records do you have?

1,337,822 deliverable records right now, of which 991,001 include a validated mobile number. The largest are New South Wales, Queensland, Victoria.

How much do Australia leads cost?

From $0.0700 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.100; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between January 2021 and October 2026. 226,838 signed up in the last 12 months and 65,642 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

Can I target people interested in gaming?

Yes. 474,884 Australian contacts answered a gaming question at signup: 291,861 play casino, slots or sports betting and 183,023 play lottery, bingo or scratch cards.

What is the minimum order in Australia?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

474,884 matching
1,000 records · $145.00
Review & buy