Canada gaming-interest leads

Consumers who said at signup that they play casino, betting, lottery or bingo games. Canada's file is concentrated in Ontario, Quebec, Alberta and British Columbia, with a strong, self-reported gaming-interest segment and high phone coverage.

418,509 records 71% with validated mobile From $0.0980 / record Gaming-interest data
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
Province

Tick none to include every province.

Gaming interest self-reported

From the contact's own answer to a gaming question at signup. Leave empty for all contacts.

Signed up

The Canada file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

418,509deliverable records
298,423with validated mobile (+1)
118,558signed up in the last 12 months
2021–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
10k
25–34
37k
35–44
58k
45–54
86k
55–64
121k
65+
107k

Top province

Ontario
124k
Quebec
50k
Alberta
41k
British Columbia
36k
Manitoba
14k
Saskatchewan
13k
Nova Scotia
12k
New Brunswick
11k

Buying Canadian consumer data

Records are tagged by province. Ontario alone is close to 40% of the file; Quebec contacts are a mix of French and English speakers, so plan bilingual creative if you target them.

Canadian numbers follow the North American format (+1, ten digits). Use the province filter to keep sends inside the time zones and rules you plan for.

Canada is one of four markets where gaming interest was asked at signup; around half of Canadian contacts answered it.

Typical buyers

  • Online gaming and sweepstakes
  • Financial products and comparison
  • Retail and subscription offers
  • Survey recruitment

Canada questions

How many Canadian records do you have?

418,509 deliverable records right now, of which 298,423 include a validated mobile number. The largest are Ontario, Quebec, Alberta.

How much do Canada leads cost?

From $0.0980 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.140; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between November 2021 and September 2026. 118,558 signed up in the last 12 months and 22,143 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

Can I target people interested in gaming?

Yes. 217,643 Canadian contacts answered a gaming question at signup: 128,579 play casino, slots or sports betting and 89,064 play lottery, bingo or scratch cards.

What is the minimum order in Canada?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

217,643 matching
1,000 records · $203.00
Review & buy