Thailand consumer phone leads

Records with a validated mobile number as well as email, for SMS, WhatsApp and call campaigns. Thailand offers broad national coverage with phone numbers on most records; Bangkok and its surrounding provinces are the largest block.

947,003 records 82% with validated mobile From $0.0420 / record
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
Province

Tick none to include every province.

Signed up

The Thailand file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

947,003deliverable records
777,128with validated mobile (+66)
39,119signed up in the last 12 months
2020–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
19k
25–34
369k
35–44
298k
45–54
153k
55–64
56k
65+
51k

Top province

Bangkok
113k
Chonburi
35k
Khon Kaen
28k
Nakhon Ratchasima
24k
Samut Prakan
24k
Pathum Thani
22k
Chiang Mai
21k
Songkhla
20k

Buying Thai consumer data

Provinces are shown in English for the major ones (Bangkok, Chonburi, Khon Kaen, Nakhon Ratchasima, Chiang Mai…) and in Thai script for the rest.

Thai mobile numbers are stored in local 0x format. LINE is the dominant messaging app, so many buyers pair an email send with a LINE or SMS follow-up.

The Thai audience is young — most contacts are 25–44 — and responds best to Thai-language creative.

Typical buyers

  • Mobile apps and games
  • E-commerce
  • Financial and insurance offers
  • Consumer research

Thailand questions

How many Thai records do you have?

947,003 deliverable records right now, of which 777,128 include a validated mobile number. The largest are Bangkok, Chonburi, Khon Kaen.

How much do Thailand leads cost?

From $0.0420 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.060; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between June 2020 and August 2026. 39,119 signed up in the last 12 months and 6,450 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

What is the minimum order in Thailand?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

777,128 matching
1,000 records · $90.00
Review & buy