United Kingdom consumer phone leads

Records with a validated mobile number as well as email, for SMS, WhatsApp and call campaigns. The UK file is our freshest: a large share of it was collected in the last twelve months, which makes it well suited to recency-filtered orders.

315,550 records 58% with validated mobile From $0.0910 / record Gaming-interest data
Contact details

Every record has an email that passed validation. "Email + mobile" only includes records whose mobile number also passed.

Gender
Age
Region

Tick none to include every region.

Gaming interest self-reported

From the contact's own answer to a gaming question at signup. Leave empty for all contacts.

Signed up

The United Kingdom file at a glance

Live figures from the records you can order today.

315,550deliverable records
183,826with validated mobile (+44)
133,371signed up in the last 12 months
2023–2026collection period

Age distribution

18–24
13k
25–34
35k
35–44
49k
45–54
64k
55–64
91k
65+
64k

Top region

North West
8.6k
South East
8k
Greater London
7.5k
West Midlands
6.9k
Yorkshire & Humber
6.1k
East of England
6.1k
South West
5.7k
East Midlands
5.7k

Buying British consumer data

Where a county is known we group it into the English regions plus Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland. Many UK contacts have no county on file; they are still deliverable and are counted under 'Other'.

UK mobile numbers are stored in 07 format. If you call or text, screen against the TPS yourself before each campaign.

Because so much of the UK file is recent, the 'last 90 days' recency filter keeps a usable volume here when it would be thin elsewhere.

Typical buyers

  • Gaming and prize promotions
  • Energy, broadband and insurance
  • E-commerce launches
  • Charity and survey recruitment

United Kingdom questions

How many British records do you have?

315,550 deliverable records right now, of which 183,826 include a validated mobile number. The largest are North West, South East, Greater London.

How much do United Kingdom leads cost?

From $0.0910 per record at volume. The first 1,000 records are priced at the base rate of $0.130; each further band is cheaper, and filters such as phone, recency or gaming interest add a premium you can see in the builder before you pay.

How fresh is the data?

Records were collected between February 2023 and October 2026. 133,371 signed up in the last 12 months and 39,831 in the last 90 days; use the recency filter to buy only recent signups.

Can I target people interested in gaming?

Yes. 5,333 British contacts answered a gaming question at signup: 2,228 play casino, slots or sports betting and 3,105 play lottery, bingo or scratch cards.

What is the minimum order in United Kingdom?

500 records, with a minimum order value of $25.

183,826 matching
1,000 records · $195.00
Review & buy